timezones.de

04:59:12pm
Flag Malaysia

Tasek Glugor
Malaysia - Penang

Current local time:

12:59am:12
Wednesday19.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Penang
Population:135.786
Latitude:5.4803200
Longitude:100.4984900
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Tasek Gelugor, Tasek Gelugur, Tasek Glugorm