timezones.de

05:31:38pm
Flag Malaysia

Bagan Serai
Malaysia - Perak

Current local time:

01:31am:38
Wednesday19.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Perak
Population:20.476
Latitude:5.0108000
Longitude:100.5410100
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:Bagan Seraim