timezones.de

07:07:16pm
Flag Malaysia

Batu Gajah
Malaysia - Perak

Current local time:

03:07am:16
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Perak
Population:46.183
Latitude:4.4691600
Longitude:101.0410700
Elevation:31m
Alternate names:Batu Gaah, Batu Gajahm