timezones.de

05:40:35pm
Advert
Flag Malaysia

Ipoh
Malaysia - Perak

Current local time:

01:40am:35
Monday10.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Perak
Population:673.318
Latitude:4.5841000
Longitude:101.0829000
Elevation:45m
Alternate names:IPH, Ipo, Ipoh, Ipohas, Ipokh, Yi-po-su, Yî-pó-sṳ, aypw, aypwh, ipo, ippo, xi poh, yi bao, Ипо, Ипох, ایپو, ایپوه, ஈப்போ, อีโปห์, イポー, 怡保, 이포m
Advert