timezones.de

07:54:16pm
Flag Malaysia

Kampar
Malaysia - Perak

Current local time:

03:54am:16
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Perak
Population:19.056
Latitude:4.3000000
Longitude:101.1500000
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:Kamparm