timezones.de

07:06:02pm
Flag Malaysia

Kampong Dungun
Malaysia - Perak

Current local time:

03:06am:02
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Perak
Population:58.674
Latitude:3.2166700
Longitude:101.3166700
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Kampong Dungan, Kampong Dungunm