timezones.de

05:52:37pm
Flag Malaysia

Kuala Kangsar
Malaysia - Perak

Current local time:

01:52am:37
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Perak
Population:39.331
Latitude:4.7666700
Longitude:100.9333300
Elevation:42m
Alternate names:Kangsar, Kuala Kangsa, Kuala Kangsarm