timezones.de

06:13:09pm
Flag Malaysia

Lumut
Malaysia - Perak

Current local time:

02:13am:09
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Perak
Population:39.595
Latitude:4.2323000
Longitude:100.6298000
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Lumutm