timezones.de

06:30:38pm
Flag Malaysia

Pantai Remis
Malaysia - Perak

Current local time:

02:30am:38
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Perak
Population:16.317
Latitude:4.4557000
Longitude:100.6288000
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Kampong Pantai Remis, Pantai Remis, Pantei Remism