timezones.de

05:56:24pm
Flag Malaysia

Parit Buntar
Malaysia - Perak

Current local time:

01:56am:24
Wednesday19.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Perak
Population:27.313
Latitude:5.1267100
Longitude:100.4931600
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Parit Buntarm