timezones.de

06:17:08pm
Flag Malaysia

Taiping
Malaysia - Perak

Current local time:

02:17am:08
Wednesday19.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Perak
Population:217.647
Latitude:4.8500000
Longitude:100.7333300
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Bandar Taiping, TPG, Taipeng, Taiping, Taipingo, Tajpin, tai ping shi, taipin, taiping, taippin, Тайпин, தைப்பிங், タイピン, 太平市, 타이핑m