timezones.de

05:16:14pm
Flag Malaysia

Tapah Road
Malaysia - Perak

Current local time:

01:16am:14
Wednesday19.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Perak
Population:27.863
Latitude:4.1666700
Longitude:101.2000000
Elevation:40m
Alternate names:Tapah Roadm