timezones.de

06:19:08pm
Flag Malaysia

Teluk Intan
Malaysia - Perak

Current local time:

02:19am:08
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Perak
Population:63.353
Latitude:4.0259000
Longitude:101.0213000
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Telok Anson, Teluk Anson, Teluk Intan, an shun, 安顺m