timezones.de

07:39:17pm
Flag Malaysia

Kangar
Malaysia - Perlis

Current local time:

03:39am:17
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Perlis
Population:63.869
Latitude:6.4414000
Longitude:100.1986200
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Kangar, Perlis, Poelit, Polit, jia yang, kang-aleu, kangr, kankar, kngr, Кангар, کانگر, کنگر, கங்கார், 加央, 캉아르m