timezones.de

06:08:34pm
Flag Malaysia

Kuala Perlis
Malaysia - Perlis

Current local time:

02:08am:34
Wednesday19.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Perlis
Population:13.917
Latitude:6.4000000
Longitude:100.1333300
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Kampong Kuala Perlis, Kampong Perlis, Kuala Perlism