timezones.de

05:07:48pm
Flag Malaysia

Beaufort
Malaysia - Sabah

Current local time:

01:07am:47
Wednesday19.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuching
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Sabah
Population:15.855
Latitude:5.3473000
Longitude:115.7455000
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Beaufortm