timezones.de

07:10:20pm
Flag Malaysia

Kinarut
Malaysia - Sabah

Current local time:

03:10am:20
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuching
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Sabah
Population:15.716
Latitude:5.8231000
Longitude:116.0466000
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Kinarut, Kinarut Stationm