timezones.de

05:08:26pm
Flag Malaysia

Kota Belud
Malaysia - Sabah

Current local time:

01:08am:26
Wednesday19.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuching
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Sabah
Population:12.825
Latitude:6.3510000
Longitude:116.4305000
Elevation:31m
Alternate names:Khota Balud, Kota Beludm