timezones.de

05:45:59pm
Flag Malaysia

Kota Kinabalu
Malaysia - Sabah

Current local time:

01:45am:59
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuching
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Sabah
Population:457.326
Latitude:5.9749000
Longitude:116.0724000
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:BKI, Jesselton, Kinabalu, Kota Kinabalu, Kota-Kinabalu, kotakinabaru, kwta kynabalw, ya bi, Кота-Кинабалу, کوتا کینابالو, コタキナバル, 亞庇m