timezones.de

04:32:18pm
Flag Malaysia

Kudat
Malaysia - Sabah

Current local time:

12:32am:18
Wednesday19.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuching
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Sabah
Population:32.393
Latitude:6.8873200
Longitude:116.8236400
Elevation:1m
Alternate names:KUD, Kudatm