timezones.de

07:19:30pm
Flag Malaysia

Lahad Datu
Malaysia - Sabah

Current local time:

03:19am:30
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuching
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Sabah
Population:105.622
Latitude:5.0268000
Longitude:118.3270000
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:LDU, Lahad Datu, Lahad Datu Townm