timezones.de

04:16:15pm
Flag Malaysia

Putatan
Malaysia - Sabah

Current local time:

12:16am:15
Wednesday19.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuching
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Sabah
Population:78.340
Latitude:5.9258000
Longitude:116.0609400
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Kampong Putatan, Putatan Stationm