timezones.de

06:13:20pm
Flag Malaysia

Ranau
Malaysia - Sabah

Current local time:

02:13am:20
Wednesday19.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuching
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Sabah
Population:19.294
Latitude:5.9538000
Longitude:116.6641000
Elevation:570m
Alternate names:Ranaum