timezones.de

08:34:35am
Advert
Flag Malaysia

Sandakan
Malaysia - Sabah

Current local time:

04:34pm:35
Friday18.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuching
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Sabah
Population:392.288
Latitude:5.8402000
Longitude:118.1179000
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Elopura, SDK, Samdakan, San-ta-kin, Sandakan, Sandakan Town, Sân-tá-kîn, cantakkan, san da kan, sandakan, shan da gen, sndakan, Сандакан, سانداکان, سنداکان, சண்டாக்கான், ซันดากัน, サンダカン, 山打根, 산다칸m
Advert