timezones.de

04:34:13pm
Flag Malaysia

Semporna
Malaysia - Sabah

Current local time:

12:34am:13
Wednesday19.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuching
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Sabah
Population:62.641
Latitude:4.4817800
Longitude:118.6111900
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:SMM, Semporna, Semporna Settlement, Sempurna, Simporan, Simporna, Семпорнаm