timezones.de

12:34:24pm
Advert
Flag Malaysia

Tawau
Malaysia - Sabah

Current local time:

08:34pm:24
Monday20.05.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuching
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Sabah
Population:306.462
Latitude:4.2448200
Longitude:117.8911500
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:TWU, Tavau, Tawao, Tawau, dou hu, tavav, tawau, Тавау, தாவாவ், タワウ, 斗湖, 타와우m
Advert