timezones.de

06:44:01pm
Flag Malaysia

Bintulu
Malaysia - Sarawak

Current local time:

02:44am:01
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuching
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Sarawak
Population:151.617
Latitude:3.1666700
Longitude:113.0333300
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:BTU, Bintulu, byntwlw, min dou lu, Бинтулу, بینتولو, 民都鲁m