timezones.de

06:39:30pm
Flag Malaysia

Kapit
Malaysia - Sarawak

Current local time:

02:39am:30
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuching
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Sarawak
Population:15.771
Latitude:2.0166700
Longitude:112.9333300
Elevation:26m
Alternate names:KPI, Kapit, Kapit Fortm