timezones.de

06:23:37pm
Flag Malaysia

Kuching
Malaysia - Sarawak

Current local time:

02:23am:37
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuching
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Sarawak
Population:570.407
Latitude:1.5500000
Longitude:110.3333300
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:KCH, Kuching, Kucingas, Kučingas, gu jin, ku ching, kuchin, kuching, kwchyng, Кучинг, Кучінг, کوچینگ, กูชิง, クチン, 古晉, 쿠칭m