timezones.de

07:53:00pm
Flag Malaysia

Limbang
Malaysia - Sarawak

Current local time:

03:53am:00
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuching
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Sarawak
Population:26.199
Latitude:4.7500000
Longitude:115.0000000
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:LMN, Limbangm