timezones.de

07:34:31pm
Flag Malaysia

Miri
Malaysia - Sarawak

Current local time:

03:34am:31
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuching
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Sarawak
Population:228.212
Latitude:4.4148000
Longitude:114.0089000
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Bandar Miri, MYY, Miri, mei li, mili, miri, myry, Мири, میری, მირი, ミリ, 美里, 미리m