timezones.de

07:32:09pm
Flag Malaysia

Sarikei
Malaysia - Sarawak

Current local time:

03:32am:09
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuching
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Sarawak
Population:29.281
Latitude:2.1166700
Longitude:111.5166700
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Sarikei, Seriki, Sirikim