timezones.de

04:49:49pm
Flag Malaysia

Sibu
Malaysia - Sarawak

Current local time:

12:49am:49
Wednesday19.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuching
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Sarawak
Population:198.239
Latitude:2.3000000
Longitude:111.8166700
Elevation:0m
Alternate names:Fort Brooke, SBW, Siboe, Sibu, shi wu, shibu, sibu, sybw, Сибу, سیبو, シブ, 诗巫, 시부m