timezones.de

07:13:24pm
Flag Malaysia

Simanggang
Malaysia - Sarawak

Current local time:

03:13am:24
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuching
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Sarawak
Population:27.207
Latitude:1.2472200
Longitude:111.4527800
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Bandar Sri Aman, SGG, Simanggang, Simmangang, Simmanggang, Sri Amanm