timezones.de

06:05:14pm
Flag Malaysia

Banting
Malaysia - Selangor

Current local time:

02:05am:14
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Selangor
Population:48.240
Latitude:2.8136000
Longitude:101.5018500
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Bantingm