timezones.de

06:10:16pm
Flag Malaysia

Batu Arang
Malaysia - Selangor

Current local time:

02:10am:16
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Selangor
Population:22.579
Latitude:3.3166700
Longitude:101.4666700
Elevation:61m
Alternate names:Arang, Batu Arangm