timezones.de

07:07:51pm
Flag Malaysia

Jenjarum
Malaysia - Selangor

Current local time:

03:07am:51
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Selangor
Population:24.857
Latitude:2.8724000
Longitude:101.4948400
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Jenjarom, Jenjarumm