timezones.de

07:04:08pm
Flag Malaysia

Kampung Tanjung Karang
Malaysia - Selangor

Current local time:

03:04am:08
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Selangor
Population:16.393
Latitude:3.4242000
Longitude:101.1849000
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Kampung Tanjung Karang, Tanjong Karangm