timezones.de

05:11:48pm
Advert
Flag Malaysia

Klang
Malaysia - Selangor

Current local time:

01:11am:48
Tuesday24.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Selangor
Population:879.867
Latitude:3.0333300
Longitude:101.4500000
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Kelang, Klangm
Advert