timezones.de

05:41:29pm
Flag Malaysia

Kuala Selangor
Malaysia - Selangor

Current local time:

01:41am:29
Wednesday19.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Selangor
Population:55.887
Latitude:3.3500000
Longitude:101.2500000
Elevation:2m
Alternate names:Kuala Selangor, Kuala-Selangor, Selangor, Куала-Селангорm