timezones.de

07:27:22pm
Flag Malaysia

Petaling Jaya
Malaysia - Selangor

Current local time:

03:27am:22
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Selangor
Population:520.698
Latitude:3.1072600
Longitude:101.6067100
Elevation:45m
Alternate names:Petaling Dzhaja, Petaling Jaya, Petaling-Dzhaja, ba da ling zai ye, bytalyngh jaya, peutallingjaya, ptalyng jaya, pytalnyg jaya, Петалинг Джая, Петалинг-Джая, بيتالينغ جايا, پتالینگ جایا, پیتالنیگ جایا, プタリン・ジャヤ, 八打灵再也, 프탈링자야m