timezones.de

05:42:41pm
Flag Malaysia

Rawang
Malaysia - Selangor

Current local time:

01:42am:41
Wednesday19.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Selangor
Population:120.447
Latitude:3.3213000
Longitude:101.5767000
Elevation:38m
Alternate names:Rawangm