timezones.de

06:12:10pm
Flag Malaysia

Sabak Bernam
Malaysia - Selangor

Current local time:

02:12am:10
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Selangor
Population:17.251
Latitude:3.7698000
Longitude:100.9879000
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Sabah, Sabak, Sabak Bernam, Sobak Bernamm