timezones.de

07:20:46pm
Flag Malaysia

Semenyih
Malaysia - Selangor

Current local time:

03:20am:46
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Selangor
Population:92.491
Latitude:2.9516000
Longitude:101.8430000
Elevation:39m
Alternate names:Semenyeh, Semenyih, Semeyihm