timezones.de

07:30:23pm
Flag Malaysia

Serendah
Malaysia - Selangor

Current local time:

03:30am:21
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Selangor
Population:28.484
Latitude:3.3646000
Longitude:101.6041000
Elevation:42m
Alternate names:Serendahm