timezones.de

06:18:09pm
Flag Malaysia

Shah Alam
Malaysia - Selangor

Current local time:

02:18am:09
Wednesday19.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Selangor
Population:481.654
Latitude:3.0850700
Longitude:101.5328100
Elevation:53m
Alternate names:Sa-a-nam, Shah Alam, Shakh Alam, Shakh-Alam, Sâ-â-nàm, saha alama, sha a nan, syaallam, Шах Алам, Шах-Алам, شاه عالم, شاہ عالم, शाह आलम, シャー・アラム, 莎阿南, 샤알람m