timezones.de

07:33:20pm
Flag Malaysia

Subang Jaya
Malaysia - Selangor

Current local time:

03:33am:20
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Selangor
Population:708.296
Latitude:3.0438400
Longitude:101.5806200
Elevation:41m
Alternate names:Subang Dzhaja, Subang Jaya, shu bang zai ye, subangjaya, swbang jaya, Субанг Джая, سوبانگ جایا, スバン・ジャヤ, 梳邦再也, 수방자야m