timezones.de

07:21:59pm
Flag Malaysia

Sungai Besar
Malaysia - Selangor

Current local time:

03:21am:59
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Selangor
Population:26.939
Latitude:3.6746000
Longitude:100.9867000
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Kampong Sungei Besar, Sungai Besarm