timezones.de

07:35:45pm
Flag Malaysia

Tanjung Sepat
Malaysia - Selangor

Current local time:

03:35am:45
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Selangor
Population:22.340
Latitude:2.6579000
Longitude:101.5629000
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Kampong Tanjong Sepat, Tanjong Sepat, Tanjung Sepatm