timezones.de

04:55:54pm
Flag Malaysia

Jertih
Malaysia - Terengganu

Current local time:

12:55am:53
Wednesday19.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Terengganu
Population:13.526
Latitude:5.7336000
Longitude:102.4897000
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Jerteh, Jertihm